Incihaku

ACRYLATES/BEHENETH-25 METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER

viskositeetinsäätäjä

Copolymer formed from the ester of 2-methylpropenoic acid and docosanol, ethoxylated, 25 mol EO (average molar ratio) and one or more monomers of acrylic acid, methacrylic acid or one of their simple esters.

Ainesosan käyttöön kosmetiikassa ei sisälly rajoituksia.

Lähde: Euroopan Unioni. 2016. Kosmetiikkadirektiivi ja komission asetukset. CosIng-tietokanta. Viitattu 18.3.2016.http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/cosmetics/cosing/

Lisätty: 10.03.2012 / Päivitetty: 19.03.2016