Incihaku

MYRISTICA FRAGRANS FRUIT OIL (NUTMEG)

hajuste

Nutmeg Essential Oil. Myristica Fragrans Fruit Oil (nutmeg) is an essential oil steam-distilled from the dried kernels of the ripe seeds of the Nutmeg, Myristica fragrans, Myristicaceae. It contains D-camphene (60-80%), myristicin (about 47%), D-pinene (about 8%), limonene, terpineol, geraniol, safrol (about 2%).

Ainesosan käyttöön kosmetiikassa ei sisälly rajoituksia.

Lähde: Euroopan Unioni. 2016. Kosmetiikkadirektiivi ja komission asetukset. CosIng-tietokanta. Viitattu 18.3.2016.http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/cosmetics/cosing/

Lisätty: 10.03.2012 / Päivitetty: 19.03.2016